Gil Green

Gil Green

Director at 305 Films    Miami / LA / NYC 

Popular


Videography

80 videos

Group by
As Director 80 Views
Bon Jovi 'Red, White and Jersey' music video Red, White and Jersey (2025) Bon Jovi Director: Gil Green 2.5M #57 of 66
Pitbull 'Options' music video Options (2017) Pitbull Director: Gil Green 132.8M #17 of 66
Jason Derulo 'Swalla' music video Swalla (2017) Jason Derulo Director: Gil Green 1.9B #1 of 66
Pitbull 'Fun' music video Fun (2015) Pitbull Director: Gil Green 237.8M #14 of 66
Inner Circle 'Tenement Yard (News Carryin' Dread)' music video Tenement Yard (News Carryin' Dread) (2015) Inner Circle Directors: Gil Green, Damian Fyffe
Production Company: 305 Films
4.1M #55 of 66
Pitbull 'Time Of Our Lives' music video Time Of Our Lives (2014) Pitbull Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
285.5M #10 of 66
Jasmine V. 'That’s Me Right There' music video That’s Me Right There (2014) Jasmine V. Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
21.3M #37 of 66
Trey Songz 'What's Best For You' music video What's Best For You (2014) Trey Songz Directors: Gil Green, Trey Songz
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
8.6M #49 of 66
DJ Khaled 'Hold You Down' music video Hold You Down (2014) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
—
DJ Khaled 'They Dont Love You No More' music video They Dont Love You No More (2014) DJ Khaled Directors: Gil Green, DJ Khaled —
Trey Songz 'Foreign' music video Foreign (2014) Trey Songz Directors: Trey Songz, Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
82.7M #22 of 66
Trey Songz 'SmartPhones' music video SmartPhones (2014) Trey Songz Directors: Gil Green, Trey Songz
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
—
Austin Mahone 'MMM Yeah' music video MMM Yeah (2014) Austin Mahone Director: Gil Green 259.1M #13 of 66
Trey Songz 'Na Na' music video Na Na (2014) Trey Songz Directors: Gil Green, Trey Songz
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
348.7M #9 of 66
Jason Derulo 'Stupid Love' music video Stupid Love (2014) Jason Derulo Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
232.4M #15 of 66
Austin Mahone 'Banga! Banga!' music video Banga! Banga! (2013) Austin Mahone Director: Gil Green 57.6M #26 of 66
Cher Lloyd 'I Wish' music video I Wish (2013) Cher Lloyd Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
117.9M #19 of 66
Wally Lopez 'Now Is The Time' music video Now Is The Time (2013) Wally Lopez Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
2.2M #59 of 66
Tamar Braxton 'The One' music video The One (2013) Tamar Braxton Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Artists and Derelicts
40.9M #28 of 66
Ace Hood 'Bugatti' music video Bugatti (2013) Ace Hood Director: Gil Green 369.1M #8 of 66
Lupe Fiasco 'Bitch Bad' music video Bitch Bad (2012) Lupe Fiasco Director: Gil Green —
Akon 'Hurt Somebody' music video Hurt Somebody (2012) Akon Director: Gil Green 35.7M #31 of 66
Rohff 'K Sos Musik' music video K Sos Musik (2012) Rohff Director: Gil Green 11.6M #45 of 66
Birdman 'Y.U. MAD' music video Y.U. MAD (2011) Birdman Director: Gil Green 64.4M #25 of 66
Birdman 'Fire Flame (Remix)' music video Fire Flame (Remix) (2011) Birdman Director: Gil Green 15.9M #41 of 66
Rick Ross '9 Piece' music video 9 Piece (Director's Cut) (2011) Rick Ross Director: Gil Green 10.7M #46 of 66
DJ Khaled 'I'm On One' music video I'm On One (2011) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green 260.4M #12 of 66
DJ Khaled 'Welcome To My Hood' music video Welcome To My Hood (2011) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green 78.8M #23 of 66
Lupe Fiasco 'Out Of My Head' music video Out Of My Head (2011) Lupe Fiasco Director: Gil Green 15.0M #42 of 66
Birdman 'Fire Flame' music video Fire Flame (2010) Birdman Director: Gil Green
Production Company: 305 Films
26.3M #35 of 66
John Legend 'Wake Up Everybody' music video Wake Up Everybody (2010) John Legend Director: Gil Green 13.9M #43 of 66
DJ Khaled 'All I Do Is Win (Remix)' music video All I Do Is Win (Remix) (2010) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green 19.6M #38 of 66
Rick Ross 'Aston Martin Music' music video Aston Martin Music (2010) Rick Ross Director: Gil Green 465.7M #6 of 66
Akon 'Oh Africa' music video Oh Africa (2010) Akon Director: Gil Green 50.1M #27 of 66
Birdman '4 My Town (Play Ball)' music video 4 My Town (Play Ball) (2009) Birdman Director: Gil Green 26.1M #36 of 66
Rick Ross 'All I Want Is You' music video All I Want Is You (2009) Rick Ross Director: Gil Green 10.0M #48 of 66
Akon 'Beautiful' music video Beautiful (Version 1) (2009) Akon Director: Gil Green 656.8M #5 of 66
Birdman 'Money To Blow' music video Money To Blow (2009) Birdman Director: Gil Green 65.3M #24 of 66
Akon 'Beautiful' music video Beautiful (Version 2) (2009) Akon Director: Gil Green 13.5M #44 of 66
Sean Kingston 'Fire Burning' music video Fire Burning (2009) Sean Kingston Director: Gil Green 132.0M #18 of 66
Rick Ross 'All I Really Want' music video All I Really Want (2009) Rick Ross Director: Gil Green —
Fat Joe 'I Won't Tell' music video I Won't Tell (2008) Fat Joe Director: Gil Green 4.4M #53 of 66
Akon 'I'm So Paid' music video I'm So Paid (2008) Akon Director: Gil Green 281.0M #11 of 66
Kardinal Offishall 'Dangerous' music video Dangerous (2008) Kardinal Offishall Director: Gil Green 413.7M #7 of 66
Lil Wayne 'Lollipop' music video Lollipop (2008) Lil Wayne Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Merge@Crossroads
749.2M #4 of 66
Jeezy 'Vacation' music video Vacation (2008) Jeezy Director: Gil Green 10.6M #47 of 66
Jeezy 'Put On' music video Put On (2008) Jeezy Director: Gil Green 91.2M #21 of 66
Birdman '100 Million' music video 100 Million (2007) Birdman Director: Gil Green 39.0M #29 of 66
DJ Khaled 'We Takin' Over' music video We Takin' Over (2007) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green 152.1M #16 of 66
Young Buck 'U Aint Going Nowhere' music video U Aint Going Nowhere (2007) Young Buck Director: Gil Green —
DJ Khaled 'I'm So Hood' music video I'm So Hood (2007) DJ Khaled Director: Gil Green 18.6M #39 of 66
Natasha Bedingfield 'Love Like This' music video Love Like This (2007) Natasha Bedingfield Director: Gil Green 34.8M #32 of 66
Three-6 Mafia 'Doe Boy Fresh' music video Doe Boy Fresh (2007) Three-6 Mafia Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
32.2M #33 of 66
Akon 'Don't Matter' music video Don't Matter (2007) Akon Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
877.9M #3 of 66
Jagged Edge 'Stunnas' music video Stunnas (2006) Jagged Edge Production Company: Partizan
Director: Gil Green
2.4M #58 of 66
Frankie J 'That Girl' music video That Girl (2006) Frankie J Director: Gil Green 4.3M #54 of 66
E-Dro 'Street Life' music video Street Life (2005) E-Dro Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
6.0K #66 of 66
Akon 'Pot Of Gold' music video Pot Of Gold (2005) Akon Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
16.7M #40 of 66
Chamillionaire 'Turn It Up' music video Turn It Up (2005) Chamillionaire Production Company: Partizan
Director: Gil Green
1.5M #63 of 66
Akon 'Lonely' music video Lonely (2005) Akon Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
1.4B #2 of 66
Stack$ 'MIA' music video MIA (2005) Stack$ Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
Tony Yayo 'So Seductive' music video So Seductive (2005) Tony Yayo Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
28.0M #34 of 66
Frankie J 'Obsession' music video Obsession (2005) Frankie J Directors: Gil Green, Dayo Harewood
Production Company: Partizan
—
Cam’ron 'Girls' music video Girls (2004) Cam’ron Director: Gil Green 2.7M #56 of 66
Lil' Jon 'What You Gon Do' music video What You Gon Do (2004) Lil' Jon Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
106.7M #20 of 66
Lil' Scrappy 'No Problem' music video No Problem (2004) Lil' Scrappy Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
4Mula 1 'Gotta Roll' music video Gotta Roll (2004) 4Mula 1 Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
Elephant Man 'Pon Di River' music video Pon Di River (2004) Elephant Man Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
321.6K #65 of 66
Wayne Wonder 'Hold Me Now' music video Hold Me Now (2004) Wayne Wonder Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
463.4K #64 of 66
Elephant Man 'Jook Gal' music video Jook Gal (2004) Elephant Man Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
1.9M #61 of 66
Young Buck 'Shorty Wanna Ride' music video Shorty Wanna Ride (2004) Young Buck Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
37.0M #30 of 66
Yung Wun 'Tear It Up' music video Tear It Up (2004) Yung Wun Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
Trillville 'Neva Eva' music video Neva Eva (2004) Trillville Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
T.O.K. 'Gal Yuh A Lead' music video Gal Yuh A Lead (2004) T.O.K. Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
6.2M #51 of 66
dead prez 'Hell Yeah' music video Hell Yeah (2004) dead prez Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
6.1M #52 of 66
Guerilla Black 'Compton' music video Compton (2004) Guerilla Black Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
6.3M #50 of 66
Urban Mystic 'Where Were You' music video Where Were You (2004) Urban Mystic Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
Noreaga 'Oye Mi Canto' music video Oye Mi Canto (2004) Noreaga Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
—
Yonnie 'In Da Club' music video In Da Club (2004) Yonnie Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
1.6M #62 of 66
Lil' Flip 'Sunshine' music video Sunshine (2004) Lil' Flip Director: Gil Green
Production Company: Partizan
2.1M #60 of 66